Copy of Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Nicole Cheang 

Vice-Chairman - Candice Loo

Secretary - Raghul Sai Subramanian

Treasurer - Chris Chin

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Committee Leaders - Mario Liverant

Society Chairs - Katherine Yao

COMMITTEE LEADERS

Advertisement and Recruitment - Kieran Morton and Susanna Chen

International Field Trip -  Scott Peverelle 

IT & Website- David Wu

Socials Leader- Maria Tu

Seminars and Workshops -  Maria Tu

Think Engineering - Abigail Climacosa

T-Shirt Committee - Open Position

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Computer Society - Sathya Jayakumar 

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Daniel Louie and Raghul Sai Subramanian

Power and Energy Society - Gabriel Chen and David Wu

Communication Society - Curtis Johnson

Woman in Engineering - Laila Khan

McNaughton Centre - Kieran Morton

PARTNERS

IEEE Vancouver Section 

IEEE Canada 

IEEE Member and Geographic Activities

Electrical and Computer Engineering Department - UBC 

Faculty of Applied Science - UBC 

Alma Mater Society 

University of British Columbia 

Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Zuhair Naseem

Vice-Chairman - Andy Lin

Secretary - Linda Munisi

Treasurer - Angy Chung

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Committee Leaders - Mario Liverant

Society Chairs - Katherine Yao

COMMITTEE LEADERS

Advertisement and Recruitment - Raghul Sai Subramanian

International Field Trip -  Scott Peverelle

IT & Website- Jeffrey Wong

Socials Leader- Maria Tu

Seminars and Workshops -  Maria Tu

Think Engineering - Nicole Cheang

T-Shirt Committee - Mario Liverant

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Computer Society - Marinah Zhao

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Daniel Louie and Wen-Ling Lin

Power and Energy Society - Aidin Houshmand

Communication Society - Candice Loo

Woman in Engineering - Linda Munisi

McNaughton Centre - Scott Peverelle

Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Samantha Chin

Vice-Chairman - William Yeung

Secretary - Amar Manj

Treasurer - Tommy Cheang

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Committee Leaders - Joanna Leung

Society Chairs - Ana Lopez Fernandez 

COMMITTEE LEADERS

Advertisement and Recruitment - Linda Munisi

International Field Trip -  Ibnul Hussain

IT & Website- Jeffrey Wong

Socials Leader- Mario Liverant

Seminars and Workshops -  Amar Manj

Think Engineering - Ilia Kalmanson

T-Shirt Committee - Mario Liverant

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Computer Society - Marinah Zhao

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Daniel Louie

Power and Energy Society - Zuhair Naseem

Communication Society - Candice Loo

Woman in Engineering - Chloe Jiang

McNaughton Centre - Dan Gym

Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Harlen Bains

Vice-Chairman - Hyunjin Na

Secretary - Sebastian Kazenbroot-Guppy (1st Term), Joanna Leung (2nd Term)

Treasurer - Marcus Cheung

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Committee Leaders - Simon Dahonick

Society Chairs - Ana Lopez Fernandez 

COMMITTEE LEADERS

International Field Trip - Clint Zhang 

IT & Website  - Jeffrey Wong

Social Leader  - Kelvin Au

Seminars and Workshops - Reet Sangha

Think Engineering - Samantha Chin

T-Shirt Committee - Megatron

Advertisement and Recruitment - Iman Karbalaeian

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Communication Society - Dustin Shargool (1st term), Zuhair Naseem (2nd term)

Computer Society - Ehsan Abrishami (1st term), Marinah Zhao (2nd term )

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Emily  Xu

McNaughton Centre - Kelvin Au

Power and Energy Society - Don Han

Past Teams

    

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Adrian Wong

Vice-Chairman - Shruti Kapoor (1st Term), Michael Vincent (2nd Term)

Secretary - Theo Twist

Treasurer - Sarah Walinga

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Senior Executive I - William Yeung

Senior Executive II - Simon Dahonick

COMMITTEE LEADERS

Advertisement and Recruitment - Seyed Ehsan Abrishami

International Field Trip -  Cameron Johnston, Harlen Bains

IT & Website - Joanna Leung, Tommy Cheang

Social Leader - Jessica Ma

Seminars and Workshops - Meghan Nagpal 

Think Engineering - Michael Vincent

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Marcus Cheung

Power and Energy Society - Amar Manj, Alistair Sutherland

Communication Society - Hady Kholeif

Woman in Engineering - Ana Fernandez

McNaughton Centre - Joanna Leung

Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Saba Ardeshiri

Vice-Chairman - Ji Zhuang

Secretary - Adrian Wong

Treasurer - Shruti Kapoor (1st Term), Theo Twist (2nd Term)

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Senior Executive Term 1 - Apaula Kabir

Senior Executive Term 2 - Andrea Luk

COMMITTEE LEADERS

Advertisement and Recruitment - Michael Vincent

International Field Trip -  Aleksander Arsovski, Rafael Quintero-Bermudez

IT & Website - Shruti Kapoor, Malavika Mantripragada

Social Leader - Sarah Walinga, Kelvin Siu

Seminars and Workshops - Ghasem Shirazi

Think Engineering - Vitali Dmitrenko

SOCIETY CHAIRS

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society - Caleb Ng, Marcus Cheung

Power and Energy Society - Chamith Liyanage (Term 1), Amar Manj (Term 2)

Woman in Engineering - Nora Bishop

McNaughton Centre - William Yeung

Past Teams

CORE EXECUTIVES

Chairman - Frankie Angai

Vice-Chairman - Michelle Siu

Secretary - Harshul Srivastava

Treasurer - Samiul Islam

SENIOR EXECUTIVES

Senior Executive - Deepansh Chaudhary

Executive Leaders

Advertisement and Recruitment - Massi Nartey

International Field Trip - Nav Toor

Seminars and Workshops - Shruti Kapoor

Social Leader - Beth Crisologo

Think Engineering - Sherry Chua

Executive commitee

Adam Noel - Seminars and Workshops
Adrian Wong - Engineers in Medicine and Biology Society, IT, Think Engineering
Andrea Luk - Think Engineering
Chang Joo Jeon - Think Engineering
Cloud Shao - IT
Dana Hoffmann - International Field Trip, Seminars and Workshops
Hanks Wong - Think Engineering
Jennie Bharaj - Think Engineering
Jenny Chu - International Field Trip, IT, Photographer
Ji Zhuang - IT, Workshop
Johnty Wang - ComSoc
Kelvin Siu - Social Team
Mustafa Abousaleh - Engineers in Medicine and Biology Society, International Field Trip, Seminars
Saba Ardeshiri - Women in Engineering
Salma Farzim - International Field Trip
Parisa Behnamfar - International Field Trip, Seminars and Workshops